News & Events

Southeastern Scholastic Meet Results 2019

posted Mar 29, 2019, 7:20 AM by Laramie Batey

The following students placed in the Top 10 on their exam:

- Ivy Bible placed 7th in Psychology
- Mary Chambless placed 1st in Speech
- Elizabeth Davis placed 8th in Anatomy & Physiology
- Tatum Grant placed 9th in Music Fundamentals
- Brooklyn Hall placed 6th in Spanish I
- Taylor Lunsford placed 7th in Plane Geometry
- Cheyenne McDonald placed 3rd in Biology and 1st in General Safety
- Harley McDonald placed 2nd in Integrated Productivity Software
- Caleb Wheeler placed 7th in Speech

Congrats to these students!

Murray State Scholastic Meet Results 2019

posted Feb 28, 2019, 6:37 AM by Laramie Batey   [ updated Feb 28, 2019, 12:14 PM ]

The following students placed in the Top 10 Overall for their exam at the scholastic meet:

- Alyssa Sneed placed 1st in Algebra I 
- Suzzie Davis placed 6th in Expository Writing, (3rd place in our division)
- Seth Reich placed 9th in Oklahoma Wildlife Identification, (2nd place in our division)

These students placed in the Top 5 in our division:

- Noah Jones placed 4th in Accounting
- Michael Legardye placed 1st in Behavioral Science
- Ivy Bible placed 4th in Child Development
- Brooklyn Hall placed 4th in Library Skills
- Alyssa Sneed placed 5th in Spreadsheet Applications
- Cheyenne McDonald placed 5th in Trigonometry and 3rd in Vocabulary

Congratulations to these students!


Vikings Dominate Bowlegs Tournament

posted Jan 29, 2019, 9:42 AM by Laramie Batey


Congratulations to our Vikings and Lady Vikings teams! Both were Bowlegs Tournament Champions this past weekend. 

2018 LRC Honors

posted Nov 15, 2018, 9:15 AM by Dayna Jackson   [ updated Nov 15, 2018, 9:16 AM ]

2018 Little River Conference Honors:
  • E.J. Weaver-Defensive Lineman of the Year
  • Josh Hull-Defensive Player of the the Year
  • Thomas Rompf-Offensive Player of the Year

2018 Football Honors

posted Nov 14, 2018, 9:32 AM by Dayna Jackson

2018 Football Honors:
  • E. J. Weaver-Eight Man All State
  • Trey McGowan-Eight Man All State Alternate
  • Thomas Rompf-C4 MVP
  • Jacob Griffin-1st Team All District Quarterback
  • Wyatt Willis-1st Team All District Receiver 
  • Josh Hull-1st Team All District Defensive End
  • Micco Kionute-1st Team All District Linebacker
  • Gaylen Leetka-1st Team All District Defensive Back
  • Dusty Boling-2nd Team All District Offensive Lineman
  • Kenneth Sherrouse-2nd Team All District Tight End
  • Tyler Stalnaker-2nd Team All District Defensive Back

2018 Homecoming Queen

posted Oct 3, 2018, 6:38 AM by Dayna Jackson   [ updated Oct 3, 2018, 6:39 AM ]

Madison Factor was crowned the 2018 Homecoming Queen on Friday, September 28, 2018.

New Activity Bus

posted Aug 24, 2018, 10:44 AM by Dayna Jackson


Physical Forms

posted Aug 6, 2018, 12:22 PM by Laramie Batey

If you need a physical form for a student, you can print one off here. 

Elementary Enrollment Packets

posted Jul 25, 2018, 8:56 AM by Laramie Batey

If you have a student in elementary, you can download and print off an enrollment packet or pick one up at the school. 
There is one for new students and another for returning students. 
Remember to stay up-to-date on immunizations and bring us a copy of your child's shot records. Thank you!

Weight Room Renovation

posted Jun 21, 2018, 4:04 PM by Laramie Batey

The summer staff have been hard at work revamping the school's weight room, among other projects. 
The athletic and PE programs will be able to enjoy some new equipment this coming school year. 


  


1-10 of 24